top of page

Japan Tour Promo Packages

 

Discover Japan's imperial palaces, mountainous national park, shrines, temples, busy city in the most affordable way. Visiting Japan doesn't come cheap but we have made it affordable. (Airfare not included)

pro1.jpg
Tokyo-Disneyland.png

Inclusions:

5 Days and 4 Nights Accomodation

The know or Similar 

Roundtrip Transfers via Shared Shuttle 

Meals as Indicated Tours

SIC Tokyo City Tour

SIC MT. Fuji & Hakone Tour

1 DAY Pass Ticket Regular 

A. Disneyland

Not Included:

Airfare

Personal Expenses

Drinks During Meals

*Rates are still subject to change without prior notice
*Arrangements are subject to availability
*Rates are NETT & non commissionable

Tokyo   package tailored   for you 
Travel Date: Apr 2024
USD 1,320 per pax min. of 2pax

Itinerary:

Day 1: Manila - Tokyo X,X,X

  • Upon arrival at Tokyo, with the assistance of a Meet Assistant. Transfer to hotel via shared shuttle. Pax to go to the hotel on their own arrangement from Station. 

Day 2: Tokyo Tour SIC B, L, X

  • Pax​ must  proceed to p/up by own arrange if hotel is not a p/up

  • After tour ends pax will proceed to next  destination back to hotel by own arrange 
    Sample Itinerary:
    8:50 The tour may stop by at Shinjuki Station to pick up customers Skycrapers in Shinjuki (Drive- by).
    Meiji Shrine (Stroll) - Japan National Stadium (Drive-by) - Imperial Palace Plaza (Stroll) - Senso-ji Temple & Nakamise Shopping Street (Stroll) - Kabukiza- Ginza (Drive -by)- Stop at Tokyo Station-Western-style Lunch-Rainbow Bridge, Odaiba &  Toyosu Market (Drive-by) - Hamarikyu Gardens  Tokyo Tower Main Deck (View)-17:10 Tokyo Station Marunouchi South Entrance-Disembark near Tokyo Station Marunouchi South Entrance, Tour Ends *Please head to your next destination on your own from Tokyo.

Day 3: Disneyland B,X,X

  • Guests must proceed to & from Disney by their own arrangement. Enjoy Disneyland.

Day 4: Mt. Fuji & Hakone Tour SIC B,L,X

  • pax must proceed to p/up point by own arrange if hotel is not a p/up point

  • after tour ends pax will proceed to next destination back to hotel by own arrange
    Sample Itinerary:
    8:15 a.m./ Keio Plaza Hotel Tokyo Main Tower 3F,JTB Sunrise Tours Sales Office -Departure-
    Mt. Fuji 5th Station-Lunch-Lake Ashi Cruise-Hakone Komagatake Ropeway-Hakone-en- Odawara Station- 18:30-20:30 Shinjuku-This tour ends upon arrival near Shinjuku Station West Exit.

  • *Please head to your next destination on your own from Shinjuku.

Day 5: Tokyo-Manila B,X,X

  • Breakfast at hotel. Hotel check-out and transfers to airport via shared shuttle. Pax to go to the pick-up station on their own arrangement.

Picture1-2.jpg
12-50175.webp
japan-osaka-castle.jpg

Not Included:

  • Airfare

  • Personal Expenses

  • Drinks During Meals

*Rates are still subject to change without prior notice
*Arrangements are subject to availability
*Rates are NETT & non commissionable

Osaka Package Tailored For  You
Travel date: Apr 2024

USD 1,250 per pax min. 2 pax

Itinerary:

Day 1: Manila - Osaka X,X,X

  • Upon arrival at Osaka.

  • Transfer to hotel via shared shuttle . Pax to go to the hotel on their own arrangement from Station.

Day 2: Osaka Walking Tour B,L,X

  • Pax must be proceed to p/up point by  own arrange if hotel is not a p/up point 

  • After tour ends pax will proceed to next destination back to hotel by own arrange 
    Sample itinerary:
    9:50 Depart from Hotel Hankyu Respire Osaka - Departure - Floating Garden Observatory, Umeda District - Lunch at Hotel Hankyu Respire Osaka (Western-style
    Meal) - From Osaka Station to Osakajokoen Station - Board the Aqua Liner- Osaka
    Castle- Tour ends at Higashi-Umeda Station - After arriving at Higashi-Umeda Station, please head to your next destination on your own. 

Day 3: USJ B,X,X

  • Guests must proceed to & from USJ by their own arrangement. Enjoy USJ.

Day 4: Kyoto & Nara Tour B,X,X

  • pax must proceed to p/up point by own arrange if hotel is not a p/up point

  • after tour ends pax will proceed to next destination back to hotel by own arrange
    Sample Itinerary:
    7:15 Hotel Granvia Osaka -Depart from Osaka station to Kyoto station-Arrival at Kyoto
    station- Avanti's Sunrise Tours Desk (across from Kyoto Station Hachijo Exit) - Depart -
    Nijo Castle-Kinkaku-ji Temple-[Regular] Kyoto Imperial Palace (Kitano Tenmangu
    Shrine is the substitute for Kyoto Imperial Palace on days it is closed to visitors.)- Lunch
    -Todai-ji Temple (Great Buddha) Nara Park-Kasuga Taisha Shrine-Depart from Kasuga
    Taisha Shrine-Depart from Kintetsu Nara station to Osaka Namba station-18:30 Arrive
    at Osaka Namba Station, Tour Ends- Please head to your next destination on your own
    from Osaka Namba Station.

Day 5: Osaka-Manila B,X,X

  • Breakfast at hotel.

  • Hotel check-out and transfers to airport via shared shuttle.

  • Pax to go to the pick-up station on their own arrangement.

Inclusions:

  • 5 Days and 4 Nights Accommodation

  • Holiday Inn or Similar

  • Roundtrip transfers via Shared Shuttle

  • Meals as Indicated Tours

  • SIC Osaka Walking Tour

  • SIC Kyoto & Nara Tour

  •  1 Day Pass Ticket Regular

A. USJ

japan-sapporo-odori-avenue-park.jpg
japan-sapporo-top-attractions-former-hokkaido-government-office.jpg

Inclusions:

  • 5 Days and 4 Nights Accomodation

  • Hotel Mystays or Similar 

  • Roundtrip Transfers via Private Coach

  • Meals as Indicated Tours

  • SIC Sapporo Morning Tour (Multilingual  Audio Tour)

  • SIC Lake Tour (Multilingual Audio Tour)

  • SIC Asahiyama Zoo Tour

Not Included 

  • Airfare

  • Personal Expenses

  • Drinks During Meals

*Rates are still subject to change without prior notice
*Arrangements are subject to availability
*Rates are NETT & non commissionable

3eb28443-086_1.jpg
agjanx3klv6tuk6bmtfo.jpg

Not Included

  • Airfare

  • Personals Expenses

  • Drinks During Meals 

*Rates are still subject to change without prior notice
*Arrangements are subject to availability
*Rates are NETT & non commissionable

Sapporo  Package Tailored For You 
Travel Date: Apr 2024

USD 900 per pax min 2pax

Itinerary:

Day 1: Manila-Chitose X,X,X

  • Upon arrival at Chitose.

  • Transfer to hotel via private coach. *Japanese Speaking driver

Day 2: Sapporo Morning Tour B,X,X

  • pax must proceed to p/up point by own arrange if hotel is not a p/up point

  • after tour ends pax will proceed to next destination back to hotel by own arrange
    Sample Itinerary:

  • 8:50 Sapporo Station-Former Hokkaido Government Office Building-Odori Park  Hokkaido Museum of Modern Art 9:30〜10:30 *1 Mt. Okura Ski Jump Stadium (free time) [60 min]10:55〜11:25*2Shiroi Koibito Park (visit) [30 min]11:50〜13:05 3Sapporo Central Wholesale Market(shopping/lunch)[75 min] via Nishi Junana-

  • chome, Kita Ichijo-dori13:32 Sapporo Station

Day 3: Lake Tour B,X,X

  • pax must proceed to p/up point by own arrange if hotel is not a p/up point

  • after tour ends pax will proceed to next destination back to hotel by own arrange
    Sample Itinerary:
    8:30 Sapporo Station 10:20 〜 10:50* 1 Lake Shikotsu(free time (The lake cruiser is
    suspended and cannot be boarded)[30 min] 11:35〜12:00 Mushroom Kingdom Otaki
    Branch(rest) [25 min] 12:45〜13:30 Toya Kohantei (lunch/Shopping)[45 min] 13:40〜
    15:10 *2Mt. Usuzan Ropeway (ride on the ropeway), Showa Shinzan Bear Farm( free
    time to explore)[90 min] 15:35〜15:55 Silo Observatory [20 min] Via Highway Route
    230 16:55〜17:10 Nakayama Pass (rest) [15 min

Day 4: Asahiyama Zoo Tour B,X,X

  • pax must proceed to p/up point by own arrange if hotel is not a p/up point

  • *after tour ends pax will proceed to next destination back to hotel by own arrange
    Sample Itinerary:
    9:00 Sapporo Station 10:35〜10:55 Sunagawa S.A 【20 min】Asahikawa Kita IC-HWY 37
    12:20〜15:30 Asahiyama Zoo (visit) 【190 min】HWY 37 Asahikawa Kita IC 16:55〜
    17:20 Sunagawa Highway Oasis (rest) 【25 min】Sapporo IC 19:04 Sapporo Station

Day 5: Chitose-Manila B,X,X

  • Breakfast at hotel.

  • Hotel check-out and transfers to airport via private coach. *Japanese Speaking driver

Nagoya Package Tailored For You 
Travel Date: Apr 2024

USD 790 per pax min. 2 pax

Itinerary:

Day 1: Manila-Nagoya X,X,X

  • Upon arrival at Chitose.

  • Transfer to hotel via private coach. *Japanese Speaking driver

Day 2: Nagoya to Hida Takayama World Heritage Site & Shirakawago Gassho
Village Day Tour with Observation Deck Access B,L,X

  • pax must proceed to p/up point by own arrange if hotel is not a p/up point

  • after tour ends pax will proceed to next destination back to hotel by own arrange
    Sample Itinerary:
    08:30 AM: Meeting and departure from Nagoya Ekimae Mini Stop Meieki Tsubakicho
    store. 11:00 AM: Stroll through the old townscape of Hida Takayama and feel like you
    have traveled back in time to the Edo period. This will take approximately 180 minutes, including lunchtime. 3:00 PM: Visit Shirakawa-go Gassan Village, the third village registered as a World Heritage Site. It's like a kingdom of streams and forests, and you can feel the beauty of nature here. This will take approximately 120 minutes. Tickets for the Kanda family are not included but are recommended. Shirakawa-go's limited winter illuminations are held a few times yearly, making it seem like a fairy-tale world. 5:00 PM: Departure from Shirakawa-go and return to Nagoya Station. 7:30 PM: Arrival at Nagoya Station.

Day 3: JR KYUSHU MOBILEPASS Fukuoka Wide Area B,X,X

  • The JR Kyushu Mobile Pass is a ticket that can be used on your smartphone without
    needing to exchange it at the station window. You can access it anytime from your
    phone and don't have to worry about losing or damaging it, allowing you to travel freely in Kyushu with ease. https://www.jrkyushu.co.jp/english/railpass/mobilepass.html *It is not possible to purchase individual tickets for children.

Day 4: Nagoya-Manila B,X,X

  • Breakfast at hotel.

  • Hotel check-out and transfers to airport via private coach. *Japanese Speaking driver

Inclusions:

  • 4 Days and 3 Nights Accommodation

  • Nagoya Crown Hotel or Similar 

  • Roundrip Transfers via Private Coach

  • Meals as Indicated

  • SIC Nagoya to Hida Takayama world heritage site & Shirakawago Gassho Village Day Tour

  • JR Kyushu Mobilepass

3950_arashiyama_full_01.jpg
Arashiyama and Nara One Day  Bus Tour  
 (Without Hotel)

Rate as LOW as USD 210.36/pax (subject to availability)

( 2 Adults and above rate/ pax rate)

Itinerary:

Day 1: Arrive Kansai Airport (KIX)  Transfer to Hotel in Kyoto City Free for your Own Leisure – Every Thursday to Wednesday Arrival

Day 2: Free Day for your own leisure <No 2 Free Day> – Every Thursday , Sunday, Wednesday except Friday, Saturday & Monday Arrival

*Why not Uzumasa Movie Village? Strolling in the evening at Gion Area? 

Day 3: Free Day for your own leisure < No 1 Free Day >  - Every Thursday, Monday except Friday, Saturday, Tuesday and Wednesday Arrival*Why not Strolling in the evening at Gion Area? 

Day 4 Kyoto Arashiyama & Nara One Day Tour - Every Thursday, Tuesday except Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Monday and Wednesday Arrival

Day 5 Free for own leisure until departure – Transfer to Airport (Optional) - Every Thursday to Wednesday Arrival

Inclusions:

  • One way arrival Airport Transfer ( SIC, D2D, KIX ), (For ITM, same rate as KIX arrival)(©)

  • One Day Kyoto Arashiyama & Nara One Day Bus Tour (SIC)

  • Two Free Day for your own leisure ( or join our optional tours to Theme Park or Shopping etc

  • 5Days of Invisible Ninja Guide Service on Demand

Bronwyn-Townsend-Arashiyama-Japan-65.jpg
Arashiyama and Nara One Day  Bus Tour  
 (Without Hotel)

Rate as LOW as USD 210.36/pax (subject to availability)

( 2 Adults and above rate/ pax rate)

Itinerary:

Day 1: Arrive Kansai Airport (KIX)  Transfer to Hotel in Kyoto City Free for your Own Leisure – Every Thursday to Wednesday Arrival

Day 2: Free Day for your own leisure <No 2 Free Day> – Every Thursday , Sunday, Wednesday except Friday, Saturday & Monday Arrival

*Why not Uzumasa Movie Village? Strolling in the evening at Gion Area? 

Day 3: Free Day for your own leisure < No 1 Free Day >  - Every Thursday, Monday except Friday, Saturday, Tuesday and Wednesday Arrival*Why not Strolling in the evening at Gion Area? 

Day 4 Kyoto Arashiyama & Nara One Day Tour - Every Thursday, Tuesday except Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Monday and Wednesday Arrival

Day 5 Free for own leisure until departure – Transfer to Airport (Optional) - Every Thursday to Wednesday Arrival

Inclusions:

  • One way arrival Airport Transfer ( SIC, D2D, KIX ), (For ITM, same rate as KIX arrival)(©)

  • One Day Kyoto Arashiyama & Nara One Day Bus Tour (SIC)

  • Two Free Day for your own leisure ( or join our optional tours to Theme Park or Shopping etc

  • 5Days of Invisible Ninja Guide Service on Demand

arashiyama02.jpg
Arashiyama and Nara One Day  Bus Tour  
 (Without Hotel)

Rate as LOW as USD 210.36/pax (subject to availability)

( 2 Adults and above rate/ pax rate)

Itinerary:

Day 1: Arrive Kansai Airport (KIX)  Transfer to Hotel in Kyoto City Free for your Own Leisure – Every Thursday to Wednesday Arrival

Day 2: Free Day for your own leisure <No 2 Free Day> – Every Thursday , Sunday, Wednesday except Friday, Saturday & Monday Arrival

*Why not Uzumasa Movie Village? Strolling in the evening at Gion Area? 

Day 3: Free Day for your own leisure < No 1 Free Day >  - Every Thursday, Monday except Friday, Saturday, Tuesday and Wednesday Arrival*Why not Strolling in the evening at Gion Area? 

Day 4 Kyoto Arashiyama & Nara One Day Tour - Every Thursday, Tuesday except Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Monday and Wednesday Arrival

Day 5 Free for own leisure until departure – Transfer to Airport (Optional) - Every Thursday to Wednesday Arrival

Inclusions:

  • One way arrival Airport Transfer ( SIC, D2D, KIX ), (For ITM, same rate as KIX arrival)(©)

  • One Day Kyoto Arashiyama & Nara One Day Bus Tour (SIC)

  • Two Free Day for your own leisure ( or join our optional tours to Theme Park or Shopping etc

  • 5Days of Invisible Ninja Guide Service on Demand

4aab9f56-ef95-42f4-b14c-d572774e24af.webp
Arashiyama and Nara One Day  Bus Tour  
 (Without Hotel)

Rate as LOW as USD 210.36/pax (subject to availability)

( 2 Adults and above rate/ pax rate)

Itinerary:

Day 1: Arrive Kansai Airport (KIX)  Transfer to Hotel in Kyoto City Free for your Own Leisure – Every Thursday to Wednesday Arrival

Day 2: Free Day for your own leisure <No 2 Free Day> – Every Thursday , Sunday, Wednesday except Friday, Saturday & Monday Arrival

*Why not Uzumasa Movie Village? Strolling in the evening at Gion Area? 

Day 3: Free Day for your own leisure < No 1 Free Day >  - Every Thursday, Monday except Friday, Saturday, Tuesday and Wednesday Arrival*Why not Strolling in the evening at Gion Area? 

Day 4 Kyoto Arashiyama & Nara One Day Tour - Every Thursday, Tuesday except Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Monday and Wednesday Arrival

Day 5 Free for own leisure until departure – Transfer to Airport (Optional) - Every Thursday to Wednesday Arrival

Inclusions:

  • One way arrival Airport Transfer ( SIC, D2D, KIX ), (For ITM, same rate as KIX arrival)(©)

  • One Day Kyoto Arashiyama & Nara One Day Bus Tour (SIC)

  • Two Free Day for your own leisure ( or join our optional tours to Theme Park or Shopping etc

  • 5Days of Invisible Ninja Guide Service on Demand

download (1).jpg
meiji shrine.jpg
2bcaac_32ddd0cf19eb4f72910f4c1c00ce0023.webp
Arashiyama and Nara One Day  Bus Tour  
 (Without Hotel)

Rate as LOW as USD 210.36/pax (subject to availability)

( 2 Adults and above rate/ pax rate)

Itinerary:

Day 1: Arrive Kansai Airport (KIX)  Transfer to Hotel in Kyoto City Free for your Own Leisure – Every Thursday to Wednesday Arrival

Day 2: Free Day for your own leisure <No 2 Free Day> – Every Thursday , Sunday, Wednesday except Friday, Saturday & Monday Arrival

*Why not Uzumasa Movie Village? Strolling in the evening at Gion Area? 

Day 3: Free Day for your own leisure < No 1 Free Day >  - Every Thursday, Monday except Friday, Saturday, Tuesday and Wednesday Arrival*Why not Strolling in the evening at Gion Area? 

Day 4 Kyoto Arashiyama & Nara One Day Tour - Every Thursday, Tuesday except Friday, Saturday, Sunday, Monday and Wednesday Arrival

Day 5 Free for own leisure until departure – Transfer to Airport (Optional) - Every Thursday to Wednesday Arrival

Inclusions:

  • One way arrival Airport Transfer ( SIC, D2D, KIX ), (For ITM, same rate as KIX arrival)(©)

  • One Day Kyoto Arashiyama & Nara One Day Bus Tour (SIC)

  • Two Free Day for your own leisure ( or join our optional tours to Theme Park or Shopping etc

  • 5Days of Invisible Ninja Guide Service on Demand

Japan Free & Easy Tour  

Rate as LOW as USD 250.00/pax (subject to availability)

Itinerary:

  • Day 1 - Upon arrival at Narita International Airport, meet & greet our local operator then transfer to hotel for check-in. Free at your own leisure.

  • Day 2 -3 - After hotel breakfast, free time to explore the city on your own.

  • Day 4 - After hotel breakfast, check-out. Free at your own leisure till transfer to aiport for departure.

Inclusions:

  • 4d/3n hotel stay in a 3* Hotel

  • Daily Breakfast

  • Round Trip Limousine Bus Transfer (SIC)

  • FREE VISA PROCESSING!!!

image.png
Japan Free & Easy Tour  

Rate as LOW as USD 250.00/pax (subject to availability)

Itinerary:

  • Day 1 - Upon arrival at Narita International Airport, meet & greet our local operator then transfer to hotel for check-in. Free at your own leisure.

  • Day 2 - After hotel breakfast, proceed to Tokyo Half Day City Tour. Visit Tokyo Tower, Meiji Shrine, Akasaka Guest House (passby) National Diet Building, (passby) Imperial Palace (East Garden) Shopping time in Ginza. Return hotel at your own arrangement. Ask guide for instructions.

  • Day 3&4 - After hotel breakfast, check-out. Free at your own leisure till transfer to aiport for departure.

Inclusions:

  • 4d/3n hotel stay in a 3* Hotel

  • Daily Breakfast

  • Round Trip Limousine Bus Transfer (SIC)

  • Half Day City Tour (Hotel pick-up only)

  • FREE VISA PROCESSING!!!

image.png
Japan Free & Easy Tour  

Rate as LOW as USD 380.00/pax (subject to availability)

Itinerary:

  • Day 1 - Upon arrival at Narita International Airport, meet & greet our local operator then transfer to hotel for check-in. Free at your own leisure.

  • Day 2 - After hotel breakfast, proceed to Full Day Disneyland Tour with Direct Hotel Transfers

  • Day 3&4- After hotel breakfast, check-out. Free at your own leisure till transfer to aiport for departure.

Inclusions:

  • 4d/3n hotel stay in a 3* Hotel

  • Daily Breakfast

  • Round Trip Limousine Bus Transfer (SIC)​

  • Full Day Tokyo Disneyland/Disneysea with round trip SIC

  • FREE VISA PROCESSING!!!

image.png
Japan Free & Easy Tour  

Rate as LOW as USD 400.00/pax (subject to availability)

Itinerary:

  • Day 1 - Upon arrival at Narita International Airport, meet & greet our local operator then transfer to hotel for check-in. Free at your own leisure.

  • Day 2 - After hotel breakfast, proceed to Visit Mt. Fuji, Mt Fuji 5th Station
    Lunch, Hakone Sky Gondola, Owakudani Valley, Pirate Boat Cruise on Lake Ashi

  • Day 3&4- After hotel breakfast, check-out. Free at your own leisure till transfer to aiport for departure.

Inclusions:

  • 4d/3n hotel stay in a 3* Hotel

  • Daily Breakfast

  • Round Trip Limousine Bus

  • Mt. Fuji with Hakone Tour and Lunch (Gondolo Ride and Private Boat Cruise)

  • FREE VISA PROCESSING!!!

image.png
Japan Free & Easy Tour  

Rate as LOW as USD 370.00/pax (3D2N) (Valid til December 15, 2019)

Itinerary:

  • Day 1 - Upon arrival at Kansai International Airport, meet & greet our local operator then transfer to hotel for check-in. Free at your own leisure.

  • Day 2 - After hotel breakfast, proceed to Osaka Bay Half Day Tour. Visist Aquarium Kaiyukan, Tempozan Marketplace (140min) Sightseeing Boat Santa Maria, Osaka Bay Cruise (50 minutes) West Wharf and Osaka Station

  • Day 3 - After hotel breakfast, check-out. Free at your own leisure till transfer to aiport for departure.

Inclusions 

  • 3d/2n hotel stay in a 3* Hotel

  • Daily Breakfast

  • Round Trip Hotel Transfers via SIC

  • Osaka Bay Area Half Day ( Hotel Pick-Up only)

​Note

  • Group must be 4 pax to avail the rate.

  • For 4D3N, rate may start at USD 422.00

bottom of page